Home/Bob Costas
Bob Costas
Living

Is Bob Costas Still Alive?

Biography

Age 74
Also known asRobert Quinlan CostasGenderMaleBorn22/03/1952Born inQueens, New York, USAWikidataQ2458861TMDb#160042

Filmography60 titles

Importing filmography…
YearTitleCharacterAge at
release
2026Hulk Hogan: Real AmericanSeriesSelf74
2026UeckMovie74
2026Soul Power: The Legend of the American Basketball AssociationSeriesSelf74
2024Mr. McMahonSeriesSelf72
2022Joe Montana: Cool Under PressureSeriesSelf (archive footage)70
2022Say Hey, Willie Mays!MovieSelf70
2021The Story of Late NightSeriesSelf69
2021Back on the Record with Bob CostasSeriesSelf - Host69
2020The Last DanceSeriesSelf - WGN-Chicago 1979-8068
2020The AGFA Mystery Mixtape VaultMovie(archive footage)68
2018Firing Line with Margaret HooverSeries66
2018Shut Up and DribbleSeriesSelf - Sportscaster66
2017BrockmireSeriesBob Costas65
2017This Was the XFLMovieHimself65
2015The Late Show with Stephen ColbertSeriesSelf63
2015MLB Network PresentsSeriesSelf63
2014Last Week Tonight with John OliverSeriesSelf (voice)62
2014The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonSeriesSelf62
2014Late Night with Seth MeyersSeriesSelf62
2014The Men in Blazers ShowSeriesSelf62
2013The DoctorMovieSelf (archive footage)61
2013Undefeated: The Roger Brown StoryMovieHimself61
2013GlickmanMovieSelf61
2011MoneyballMovieSports Announcer (voice)59
2011Chicago Cubs: The Heart and Soul of ChicagoMovieSelf59
2011Catching HellMovieSelf59
2010Baseball: The Tenth InningSeriesSelf58
2009Studio 42 with Bob CostasSeriesSelf - Host57
2009MLB: Baseball's SeasonsSeriesSelf (archive footage)57
2007Paul Simon and Friends | The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular SongMovieSelf55
2007Dare To Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer TeamMovieSelf (archive footage)55
2006CarsMovieBob Cutlass (voice)54
2006WWE: Hulk Hogan: The Ultimate AnthologyMovieBob Costas54
2005The Colbert ReportSeriesSelf53
2005Coach CarterMovieBob Costas53
2004The Tony Danza ShowSeriesSelf52
2002MonkSeriesBob Costas50
2001Pootie TangMovieBob Costas49
200150 Years of NBC Late NightMovieSelf (archive footage)49
2000When It Was a Game 3MovieSelf (voice)48
1999Family GuySeriesBob Costas (voice)47
1998BASEketballMovieBob Costas46
1996Arli$$SeriesBob Costas44
1996Spin CitySeriesBob Costas (voice)44
1996The Daily ShowSeriesSelf44
1995The Drew Carey ShowSeriesHimself43
1995NewsRadioSeriesBob Costas43
1994Space Ghost Coast to CoastSeries42
1994The CriticSeriesBob Costas (voice)42
1994BaseballSeriesSelf42
1994The ScoutMovieBob Costas42
1993FrasierSeriesJake (voice)41
1993RawSeries41
1992The Tonight Show with Jay LenoSeries40
1992The Larry Sanders ShowSeriesBob Costas40
1989The SimpsonsSeriesBob Costas (voice)37
1986Let's Go MetsMovieSelf34
1975Saturday Night LiveSeriesSelf (uncredited)23
1947Meet the PressSeriesSelf - Guest
0Soul Power: The Legend of the American Basketball AssociationMovieSelf